Privacy Policy

Everyday Juice Limited takes the confidentiality of all personal information particularly seriously and consequently takes all reasonable steps to comply with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

Everyday Juice Limited ("we") are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. 

The policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to it) sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. 

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Everyday Juice Limited of Innovation Centre, Portobello Road, Sheffield, S1 4DP.

Questions and complaints

If you have any questions, complaints, or comments about Everyday Juice Limited or this privacy policy, please contact us by sending an email to privacy@juicelimited.co.uk, or by writing to: Privacy Policy Administrator, Everyday Juice Limited, Innovation Centre, Portobello Road, Sheffield, S1 4DP.

General information

Our Website does not collect any personal information, other than what you submit to us via the Contact Us form (which is emailed to us, and not stored on the web server in any way).

Cookies

Cookies are small files stored in your web browser which help a Website to remember who you are. Mostly, their use is to help make your experience better, or to gather anonymous statistical information about how websites are used. 

How do we use cookies?

On juicelimited.co.uk, we only use cookies for analytics purposes to see which pages you visit and in which order. These are anonymous and do not contain personal information. We aggregate the information gathered, and use it to improve the design and content of our Website. 

This continuous refinement based on our visitors' behaviour a core part of our user-centric design ethos, and analytics cookies are important to us in gathering these insights. 

We do not display any advertising, and therefore there are no third party advertising cookies. 

Opting out

If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can block some, or all cookies by changing your browser settings, or installing a cookie-management plugin/add-on. Opting out may affect the user's experience of our website. 

Email newsletters

If you join our email newsletter list, we will store the information you provide us securely. We will only use your data to communicate with you directly regarding Everyday Juice Limited news and announcement. 

Opting out

You can unsubscribe from our email newsletters by clicking the Unsubscribe link which is included at the bottom of every edition, or Contact Us and we will remove you from our mailing list.

Where we store your personal data

The data we collect from you through our Website may be transferred to, and stored at, a different destination outside of the European Economic Area ("EEA"). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing, or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. 

Unfortunately the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. 

Updating your personal information

If for any reason you wish to access, review, correct, or delete the personal information collected about you, you may do so by emailing us at privacy@juicelimited.co.uk. Once identified, we will be happy to review, update, or remove your information as appropriate. 

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertiser, and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. 

Access to your information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. 

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you via email. Please check back frequently to see updates or changes to our privacy policy.